PAST NZTBA SCHOLARSHIP WINNERS

YEAR

SCHOLARSHIP

WINNER

STUD

AWARDS

2015

Sunline Trust Management Scholarship

Benji King

Brighthill Farm



2015

Ireland - Keith Taylor Equine Scholarship

Dylan Treweek

Lyndhurst Farm



2014

Sunline Trust Management Scholarship

Robert Dennis

The Oaks



2013

Sunline Trust Management Scholarship

Holly Ross

Cambridge Stud



2013

Ireland - Keith Taylor Equine Scholalrship

Jock Harris

Waikato Stud



2012

Sunline Trust Management Scholarship

Jamie Richards

The Oaks



2012

Ireland - Keith Taylor Equine Scholarship

Georgina Bolton

Berkley Stud

Gold Medal

2011

Sunline Trust Management Scholarship

Matthew Scown

The Oaks



2011

Ireland - Keith Taylor Equine Scholarship

Erin Brett

Trelawney Stud

Stable Management Prize

2010

Sunline Trust Management Scholarship

Dominic Corban

Cambridge Stud



2010

Ireland - Keith Taylor Equine Scholarship

Jason Smith

Cambridge Stud



2009

Ireland - Keith Taylor Equine Scholarship

Michael Morton

Stoney Bridge



2008

Ireland - Keith Taylor Memorial Scholarship

Lisa Richards

Curraghmore

Passed with Distinction

2008

Ireland - Keith Taylor Memorial Scholarship

Mark Forbes

Cambridge Stud



2008

Sunline Trust Management Scholarship

Bruce Slade

White Robe Lodge



2007

Ireland - Keith Taylor & Ted Howarth Memorial Scholarship

Michelle Foster

Haunui Stud



2007

International Management Scholarship

Mark Lindsay

Newmarket Lodge



2006

Ireland - Ted Howarth Memorial Scholarship

Tracy Mourits

Mapperley Stud

Gold Medal Winner

2006

England - Keith Taylor Equine Scholarship

Amy Thomson

Newmarket Lodge



2006

International Management Scholarship

Libby Fergusson

Newmarket Lodge

Top 5 Student

2005

Ireland

Luke Simpson

Cambridge Stud



2005

England

Angela Lane

Seaton Park

Top Ranked International Student

2005

International Management Scholarship

Michael Wallace

Little Avondale Stud



2004

Ireland

Richelle Chubb

Grande Vue Lodge



2004

Ireland

Rebecca Searle

Cambridge Stud

Passed with Distinction

2004

England

Cara McErlean

Curraghmore Stud

Top Ranked International Student

2003

England

Elizabeth Paddy

Wentwood Grange



2003

Ireland

Cathie Heald

Pencarrow Stud



2003

International Management Scholarship

Shannon Taylor

Pukekohe



2002

England

Teresa Battersby

Fayette Park Stud



2002

Ireland

Theresa Boyd

Pencarrow Stud



2002

International Management Scholarship

Grant Bennett

Cambridge



2001

England

Kym Thomas

Waikato Stud



2001

Ireland

Anna Miles

Methven

Gold Medal Winner

2000

England

Matthew Webby

Waikato Stud



2000

Ireland

David Henare

Fayette Park



1999

England

Rebecca Holland

Montana Lodge



1999

Ireland

Emma Bishop

Waikato Stud



1998

England

Briar Spriggens

Waikato Stud



1998

Ireland

Trina McDonald

Waikato Stud

Silver Medal Winner

1997

England

Andrew Fisher

The Oaks



1997

Ireland

Lisa Partell

Hallmark Stud

Gold Medal Winner

1996

Ireland







1996

England

Shannone Murphy

South Island



1995

Ireland

Lisa Gilbert

Fayette Park



1995

England

Blanton Benjamin

Fayette Park



1994

Ireland

Fiona Bassett

Byerley Thoroughbreds

Gold Medal winner

1994

England

Stephanie Jackson

Haunui Farm



1993

Ireland

Nicola Walling





1993

England

Jonathan Scully





1992

Ireland

Katie Hart





1992

England

Nicki Robinson

Ashford Park Stud



1991

Ireland

Russell Rogers

Fayette Park



1991

England

Grant Hunt

Ra Ora Stud



EDUCATION
Shop
 

This product has been added to your cart

CHECKOUT